Skip to main content
MAACM
Mid-Atlantic Association for Court Management
HomeAdvisory Board

Advisory Board

Delaware

(Term Expires 2019, 3rd Term)
Michael R. Ferry
Statewide Director of Operations
Superior Court of Delaware
500 N. Kind Street, Suite 2510
Wilmington, DE 19801

(Term Expires 2019, 1st Term)
Allison Gallo
Staff Trainer
Administrative Office of the Courts
405 N. King Street, Suite 507
Wilmington, DE 19801

District of Columbia

(Term Expires 2018, 1st Term)
Aisha Ivey-Nixon, LICSW, LCSW-C
Program Manager
Guardian Assistance Program
Superior Court of the District of Columbia
Probate Division
515 5th Street, NW, 3rd Floor
Washington, D.C. 20001

(Term Expires 2019, 1st Term)
Robb Wilmot
Education Specialist
Multimedia Production Group
Federal Judicial Center
One Columbus Circle, NE, Room 6-269
Washington, D.C. 20002

Maryland

(Term Expires 2018, 1st Term)
Karen Lista
Integration Justice and Quality Assurance Manager
Administrative Office of the Courts
Judicial Information Systems
2661 Riva Road, Building 900
Annapolis, MD 21401

(Term Expires 2018, 1st Term)
Barbara Meiklejohn
Clerk of the Court
Montgomery County Circuit Court
50 Maryland Avenue, Suite 3200
Rockville, MD 20850

New Jersey

(Term Expires 2019, 3rd Term)
Ellen Procida-Fisher
Training Coordinator
Superior County NJ, Atlantic / Cape May Vicinage
1201 Bacharach Blvd.
Atlantic City, NJ 08401

(Term Expires 2018, 1st Term)
James Agro
Trial Court Administrator
Union County Courthouse
2 Broad Street
Elizabeth, NJ 07207


New York

(Term Expires 2019, 3rd Term)
Jose Cruzado
Chief Clerk
Livingston Supreme and County Court
Livingston County Courthouse
2 Court Street
Geneseo, NY 14454

Pennsylvania

(Term Expires 2019, 1st Term)
Anjeza Keirstead
Deputy Director, CFO
Office of Judicial Records
First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
City Hall, Room 295
Philadelphia, PA 19107

(Term Expires 2018, 2nd Term)
Patricia Norwood-Foden
District Court Administrator
15th Judicial District of Pennsylvania
County of Chester
201 West Market St, Suite 4100
West Chester, PA 19380


Virginia

(Term Expires 2018, 2nd Term)
Jody Hess
General District Court Services Manager
Department of Judicial Services
Supreme Court of Virginia
100 N. Ninth St, 5th Floor
Richmond, VA 23219

(Term Expires 2018, 1st Term)
Margienette Whitfield
Clerk of Court
York/Poquoson Juvenile and Domestic Relations
District Court
P.O. Box 357
300 Ballard Street
Yorktown, VA 23690